Members' List

Commission on the Constitution

(As of  Nov.30 2017 )

Note: Members' names are given in the 'family name-given name' order without honorifics,
using the Hepburn system.

MORI Eisuke (Liberal Democratic Party), Chairman

ITO Tatsuya (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

SHIBAYAMA Masahiko (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

NAKATANI Gen (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

NEMOTO Takumi (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

FUNADA Hajime (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

YAMADA Kenji (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

YAMAHANA Ikuo (The Constitutional Democratic Party of Japan), Director

FURUMOTO Shinichiro (The Party of Hope), Director

KITAGAWA Kazuo (Komeito) , Director

AKIBA Kenya (Liberal Democratic Party)

ISHIBA Shigeru (Liberal Democratic Party)

INADA Tomomi (Liberal Democratic Party)

IWAYA Takeshi (Liberal Democratic Party)

ETO Seishiro (Liberal Democratic Party)

OTSUKA Taku (Liberal Democratic Party)

ONIKI Makoto (Liberal Democratic Party)

KIKAWADA Hitoshi (Liberal Democratic Party)

KISHI Nobuo (Liberal Democratic Party)

KOBAYASHI Takayuki (Liberal Democratic Party)

GOTODA Masazumi (Liberal Democratic Party)

SATO Yukari (Liberal Democratic Party)

SHIMOMURA Hakubun (Liberal Democratic Party)

SEKI Yoshihiro (Liberal Democratic Party)

TADOKORO Yoshinori (Liberal Democratic Party)

NAGAO Takashi (Liberal Democratic Party)

NODA Takeshi (Liberal Democratic Party)

HIRASAWA Katsuei (Liberal Democratic Party)

FUKUI Teru (Liberal Democratic Party)

MATSUMOTO Takeaki (Liberal Democratic Party)

MUTAI Shunsuke (Liberal Democratic Party)

MORIYAMA Masahito (Liberal Democratic Party)

YAMAMOTO Taku (Liberal Democratic Party)

UBUKATA Yukio (The Constitutional Democratic Party of Japan)

KONDO Shoichi (The Constitutional Democratic Party of Japan)

TSUJIMOTO Kiyomi (The Constitutional Democratic Party of Japan)

MICHISHITA Daiki (The Constitutional Democratic Party of Japan)

YAMAO Shiori (The Constitutional Democratic Party of Japan)

IMAI Masato (The Party of Hope)

OKUNO Soichiro (The Party of Hope)

SHINA Takeshi (The Party of Hope)

TARUTOKO Shinji (The Party of Hope)

HOSONO Goshi (The Party of Hope)

KUNISHIGE Toru (Komeito)

TOYAMA Kiyohiko (Komeito)

NAKAGAWA Masaharu (The Group of Independents)

HARAGUCHI Kazuhiro (The Group of Independents)

AKAMINE Seiken (Japanese Communist Party)

ADACHI Yasushi (Japan Innovation Party)

TERUYA Kantoku (Social Democratic Party)