Members' List

Commission on the Constitution

(As of  Mar.16 2017 )

Note: Members' names are given in the 'family name-given name' order without honorifics,
using the Hepburn system.

MORI Eisuke (Liberal Democratic Party), Chairman

KAMIKAWA Yoko (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

NAKATANI Gen (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

NEMOTO Takumi (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

HIRASAWA Katsuei (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

FUNADA Hajime (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

FURUYA Keiji (Liberal Democratic Party), Director

TAKEMASA Koichi (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents), Director

TSUJIMOTO Kiyomi (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents), Director

KITAGAWA Kazuo (Komeito) , Director

AKAEDA Tsuneo (Liberal Democratic Party)

ANDO Hiroshi (Liberal Democratic Party)

ITO Tatsuya (Liberal Democratic Party)

IKEDA Yoshitaka (Liberal Democratic Party)

ETO Seishiro (Liberal Democratic Party)

OTSUKA Takashi (Liberal Democratic Party)

ONIKI Makoto (Liberal Democratic Party)

GOTODA Masazumi (Liberal Democratic Party)

SASAKI Hajime (Liberal Democratic Party)

SATO Yukari (Liberal Democratic Party)

SONODA Hiroyuki (Liberal Democratic Party)

TABATA Hiroaki (Liberal Democratic Party)

TAKAGI Hirohisa (Liberal Democratic Party)

TSUJI Kiyoto (Liberal Democratic Party)

TSUCHIYA Masatada (Liberal Democratic Party)

NODA Takeshi (Liberal Democratic Party)

FUKUYAMA Mamoru (Liberal Democratic Party)

HOSHINO Tsuyoshi (Liberal Democratic Party)

MIYAZAKI Masahisa (Liberal Democratic Party)

MURAI Hideki (Liberal Democratic Party)

YASUOKA Okiharu (Liberal Democratic Party)

YAMAGIWA Daishiro (Liberal Democratic Party)

YAMASHITA Takashi (Liberal Democratic Party)

YAMADA Kenji (Liberal Democratic Party)

EDANO Yukio (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents)

OKUNO Soichiro (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents)

KISHIMOTO Shuhei (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents)

KITAGAMI Keiro (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents)

NAKAGAWA Masaharu (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents)

FURUMOTO Shinichiro (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents)

HOSONO Goshi (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents)

YAMAO Shiori (The Democratic Party and Club of Independents)

OTA Akihiro (Komeito)

SAITO Tetsuo (Komeito)

TOYAMA Kiyohiko (Komeito)

AKAMINE Seiken (Japanese Communist Party)

OHIRA Yoshinobu (Japanese Communist Party)

ADACHI Yasushi (Japan Innovation Party)

OZAWA Sakihito (Japan Innovation Party)

TERUYA Kantoku (Social Democratic Party)